Legal

Legal Notice

Information we must publish as an EU online trader (e-Commerce Directive / Bulgarian E-Commerce Act and Consumer Protection Act).

Company

FERA TARTUFI EOOD (Bulgarian: ФЕРА ТАРТЮФИ ЕООД). Trade name: FERA TARTUFI. Brand: Fera Tartufi.

Legal form: single-member limited liability company (ЕООД). UIC/EIK: 205718469. VAT ID: BG205718469 (registered 4 July 2019 under Art. 100(1) of the VAT Act). Registered on 24 June 2019. Status: active. Registered capital: EUR 51.13.

Seat: 31 Izgrev, 8230 Nesebar, Bulgaria. Manager and sole owner: Iliya Ivanov Kalchev (Илия Иванов Калчев).

Commercial Register: Registry Agency of the Republic of Bulgaria — https://portal.registryagency.bg/CR/Reports (search 205718469). Open-data snapshot also published via papagal.bg/eik/205718469.

Contact

Email: [email protected]. This is also the contact for privacy requests and consumer complaints in the first instance. We do not currently publish a public telephone number.

Supervisory bodies

Consumer protection: Commission for Consumer Protection (КЗП) — https://www.kzp.bg.

Personal data: Commission for Personal Data Protection (КЗЛД) — https://www.cpdp.bg.

EU Online Dispute Resolution: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr.

Documents on this site

Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, Returns & Refunds and Delivery & Shipping together contain the pre-contract information for distance sales. Prices include VAT. Our reading of the perishable-goods exception for fresh truffles (see Terms §6) has not yet been confirmed by independent legal counsel.